?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Tawny

Bawwwwhh. Oh god I can't have a good time and stay up tonight because I have a job, sooo terrible to be an adult and take resposibilty for my own things :(

Actually it does suck because Marriott decided to DOCK EVERYONES PAY 5%. WTF IS UP WITH THAT. Here guys, keep up the good work, we'll just pay you less because of economic times! It's funny that our hotel has been booked solid the past two weeks, we've had weddings and groups every weekend for the past two months, we are really hurting fffffff. yeah okay.

In other news I went to the hospital yesterday and now I'm off the blood thinners! Now I can drink and take advil and all that stuff.

AC is coming up so fast! ROUX IS ROOMING WITH US OMG.

I've decided to be antisocial, there is some kind of gathering here tonight but I think I'll lock myself in here and dick around on the internet. It feels like I have to put forth such an effort to be social at these sorts of things :l

Jenni is back so we go to Ray Ass for Mexican food. Then Dairy Queen. I'm addicted to freezes again D<

New aim again

Tanya Rawpaw

Comments

Aww sorry you have to retire early tonight. The meet is one of them noisy poker meets...but please don't be afraid to come out and say hi for a little bit if you're still up :P
Tawny

March 2010

S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com